Name

Title

Telephone

Zainab Abdule-Rahmaan

GEDC Administrative Assistant

(718) 804-8874

DeCarla Anderson

ACE Office Manager

(718) 804-8846

Sean Anderson

Upward Bound and Liberty Partnerships Program Director

(718) 804-8869

William Bailey

STEP Program Director

(718) 804-8830

Kimberly Banks-Lewis

COPE Program Director

(718) 804-8876

Frances Barclay

POISED Program Attendance Monitor

(718) 270-6466

Teshome Bishaw

BETA Program Coordinator

(718) 804-8842

John Brown

STEP Program Science Math & Robotics Director

(718) 804-8831

Imran Choudhury

YABC Employment Coordinator

(718) 566-7156

Reynolds Clarence

Center for Black Literature Director

(718) 804-8883

James Davis

Talent Search Counselor/Case Manager

(718) 804-8879

Regina Davis

POISED Program Social Worker

(718) 804-8885

Ruddel Deceus

18 Mai Director

(718) 804-8835

Errol Emden

POISED Program Coordinator-Database

(718) 270-6486

LeHendro Gadson

YABC Director

(718) 566-7156

Joan Gibbs

Center for Law and Social Justice General Counsel

(718) 804-8889

Brenda Greene

Center for Black Literature Executive Director

(718) 804-8882

Lisa Hinds

Pathways to Graduation: Preparing for High School Equivalency and Beyond,  DOE Para Professional

(718) 270-6252

Jawara Hudson

Flatbush Beacon Director

(718)462-6992
X23021

Judy Hunter

Welfare To Careers Coordinator

(718) 804-8862

Suzanne Hurley

OST Program Director

(718) 804-8828

JA George Irish

Caribbean Research Center Executive Director

(718) 270-6218

Laura James

Summer Youth Employment Program Director

(718) 804-8860

Saundra Johnson

OASIS Beacon Director

(347) 770-8672

Haisan Kaleak

OASIS Beacon Assistant Director

(347) 770-8672

Sylvie Kinloch

ACE Administrative Assistant

(718) 804-8847

Maeshay Lewis

Center for Black Literature Executive Assistant

(718) 804-8882

Rosalie Lustgarten-Khan

POISED Program Employment Specialist

(718) 270-6471

Miles McAfee

Communications & College Relations Specialist

(718) 804-8815

Amalie Marajdeen

POISED Program Assistant

(718) 270-6466

Andrea McDonald

PYE Beacon Program Assistant

(718) 703-3633

Oseye Mchawi

Center for Law and Social Justice Coordinator

(718) 804-8893

Colleen McNeil

Flatbush Beacon Coordinator

(718) 462-6992
X23021

Donna Mossman

BETA Program Administrative Assistant

(718) 804-8875

Abraham Nyameh

Talent Search Director

(718) 804-8806

Diana Pace

YABC Assistant Director

(718) 566-7156

Tabitha Parker-Badmus

Liberty Partnerships Program Site Coordinator

(718) 804-8854

Betty Parris

BETA Program Employment Specialist

(718) 804-8844

Ydhelca Perez

Upward Bound Program Coordinator

(718) 804-8868

Joseph Pientek

East New York Executive Director

(718) 270-5088
(718) 270-5087
(718) 270-5086

Lindsay Pierre

POISED Program Director

(718) 804-8871

LaKesa Powell

GEDC Assistant- Data Management

(718) 804-8887

ACE Registration

ACE Office

(718) 804-8850

Julanne Reid

BETA Program Director

(718) 804-8841

Clarence Reynolds

Director, Center for Black Literature

(718) 804-8882

Gwendolyn Riddick

Center for Law and Social Justice Deputy Director

(718) 804-8891

Elizabeth Rivera

YABC Counselor/Case Manager

(718) 566-7156

Simone Rodriguez-Dorestant

Dean of the School of Professional and Community Development

(718) 804-8808

George Rosales

Director, Adult and Continuing Education 

(718) 804-8848

Ella Russell

GEDC Director

(718) 804-8873

Bernadette Sandy

Center for Black Literature Administrative Assistant

(718) 804-8884

Maxine Seales

Director, Crown Heights Beacon

(718) 953-0857

Lawanda Seaman

STEP Program Administrative Assistant

(718) 804-8829

Paul Shorter

PYE Beacon Director

(718) 703-3633

Esmeralda Simmons

Center for Law and Social Justice Executive Director

(718) 804-8819
(718) 804-8893

Shaun Singleton

COPE Program Attendance Monitor

(718) 804-8878

Althea Smith

COPE Program Counselor/Case Manager

(718) 804-8877

Terrence Stephen

YABC Coordinator-Education

(718) 566-7156

Lucky Sylvester

Liberty Partnerships Program Administrative Assistant

(718) 804-8856

Melina Terry

OASIS Beacon Assistant Director

(347) 770-8672

Tiffany Tucker

Redemption Center Director

(718) 804-8816

Vera Weekes

CUNY Citizenship Now Director

(718) 270-6294
(718) 270-6292

Joy Woolley

Office Manager, Office of the Dean

(718) 804-8805

Robin Youmans

YABC Counselor/Case Manager

(718) 566-7156

Paul Shorter

Cornerstone at Tilden

(718) 703-3633

Saundra Johnson

Cornerstone at Van Dyke I

(718) 485-3719

Maxine Seales

Cornerstone at Unity Plaza

(718) 346-4807

Jawara Hudson

Cornerstone at Seth Low

(718) 462-6992
X 23021